Middle Districts Attendance

Player NameMember NumberAttendance RecordYear Represented
Alan Innes111976
Alan Welch1721978, 1985
Allan Lun7282004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013
Andrew Penwarden9912019
B Bradley4411984
Barry Davies4811985
Barry Naylor4911985
Barry Smith-Pilling911977
Bas Hayter2711980
Baz Cocksedge1811978
Ben Gunn10112022
Bernie Sullivan8412009
Bert Chang9312014
Bill Cleary5011986
Brad Eyre79122005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2019, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
Brett MacDougall11012025
Brian Barker1021977, 1983
Brian Davies1921978, 1980
Bruce Mehrtens9752018, 2019, 2023, 2024, 2025
C Lally5421999, 2002
C Parson6712002
Charlie Armstrong5111986
Chris Naylor9142013, 2015, 2016, 2017
Craig Clark231976, 1979, 1986
Craig Evans10232022, 2023, 2024
D Koro3611982
Dave Bolton7322004, 2006
Dave Fitzpaterick55121999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2015
Dave Justice56221999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2023
Dave Spence1121977, 1982
David Bainbridge5211986
David Justice10622024, 2025
Dean Pilling8182006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2017, 2022
Dean Smith-Pilling11112025
E Gregory3721982, 1983
G Barker3811982
G Kerehoma4111983
G Lahey5711999
G Neal3011981
Garry Lamb10332022, 2023, 2024
Gil Day3111981
Gordon Cole8612010
Gordon Gray8222006, 2008
Graham McGrath2311979
Graham Robinson2441979, 1980, 1983, 2000
Grahame McGrath311976
Grant Kennard6522001, 2003
Harry Nelson411976
J Hill3211981
J Martin6812002
Jack Galbraith2031978, 1979, 1984
Jack Mason2811980
Jack O’Carroll1231977, 1979, 1981
Jeff Plant7412004
John Bell511976
John Lahey6262000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2010
John Metcalfe8562009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017, 2018
John Strong7512004
Kerry Taylor9412014
Kevin Baker8082005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Kevin Healey4231983, 1984, 1985
L I’Bell3311981
L Welch3411981
Les Morris5311986
Les Thomas2131978, 1979, 1980
Lionel Tukapua2511979
Llyod Lewis3541981, 1982, 1983, 1985
M Cook1311977
Maitland Watts2931980, 1981, 1982
Mark Williamson7612004
Matt Pickering92102013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2023, 2025
Michael Isaac9022012, 2023
Mick Joyce2211978
Mike Isaac10712024
Mike Simpson5821999, 2000
Murray Rook7722004, 2005
Neville Edwards3951982, 1984, 1986, 2001, 2005
Noel Finlayson8822011, 2012
Norm Cutler2621979, 1980
Norman Cutler1411977
Paul Callahan4521984, 1986
Paul Edwards4041982, 1983, 1984, 1985
Paul Lovejoy8392006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Pete Willan6912002
Peter Stewart7112003
Peter Taylor5921999, 2000
R Allardice6612001
R Findlay6021999, 2001
R Wingate6111999
Richard Stewart10012019
Rob Ormsby8962011, 2012, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2022
Roger Simpson1521977, 1978
Ron Head1621977, 1980
Ross Murray4611984
Russell Parker621976, 1985
S Price7012002
Shane Mellor10432023, 2024, 2025
Shane Wye8712010
Shaun Toothill9532015, 2018, 2019
Stephen Blackmoore9822018, 2019
Steve Brealey7812004
Steve Fieldhouse6342000, 2003, 2004, 2010
Steve Price10822024, 2025
T Cowley4711984
Terry Te Whaiti711976
Tony Cawley4321983, 1985
Tony Watts9632016, 2017, 2018
Wally Hannam831976, 1978, 1986
Wayne Anderson64112000, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017

Protected by CleanTalk Anti-Spam