Hawkes Bay/Poverty Bay

Corys/Fraser Cup – Best Gross Trade Champion

YearWinner
1999Charlie Armstrong
2000R.P Burns
2001N.J Strachan
2002S Applegate
2003R Yates
2004R Mason
2005F Chadwick
2006A Jennings
2007M McKinnon
2008R Manaena
2009R Manaena
2010S Chadwick
2011R.P Burns
2012R Manaena
2013R.P Burns
2014T Harrison
2015R Burns
2016T Manaena
2017T Manaena
2018G Wincheter
2019H.M McCulloch
2020COVID – No Trophies – Fun Tournament 27.11.20
2021C Chettleburgh
2022T Cowan
2023T Cowan

General Cables/PDL/BJC Cup – Best Nett

YearWinner
1971N.K Rodgers
1972Wiig
1973B Mudgway
1974R Johnston
1975A Stewart
1976G Mitchell
1977R Johnston
1978M.J Walters
1979B.C Moore
1980N Jenkins
1983R Talbot
1984M Mathews
1986R.G Carr
1987G.T Coughlin
1988C.F Robrtson
1989A Harrison
1993M Sommers
1994F Chadwick
1995R Murray
1996R Grace
1997T Oliver
1998F Chadwick
1999P Hale
2001S Applegate
2002M Daimen
2003F Chadwick
2004N Jenkins
2005R Hiing
2006M Daimen
2007J Lucas
2008A Jenkins
2009S Applegate
2010M Swanson
2011J Quirk
2012S Applegate
2013F Chadwick
2014S Blair
2015G Walch
2016R.D Phillips
2017G Walch
2018F Chadwick
2019R Phillips
2020COVID – No Trophies – Fun Tournament 27.11.20
2021R. Burns
2022D.Dean
2023S Applegate

PDL CUP – Best Stableford

YearWinner
1978C Robertson
1979R Apperley
1980K Baddiley
1981K.G Carr
1982Bill Treacher
1983T Waipama
1985G. T. Coughlin
1986G. G McCurrah
1987S. E Applegate
1988A Harrison
1989C Robertson
1990R. A Gray
1991P Lynch
1994R Horesfield
1995R. A Gray
1996AB Rep – Best Drive
1997R Yates
1998T Oliver
1999S. E Applegate
2000P Manaena
2001R Hiing
2002G Annaiid
2003Ray Grace
2004R Newton
2005Cliff Nepe
2006D McConnell
2007K. L Knight
2008S Blair
2010A Jennings
2011G Walch
2012R Horesfield
2013T Harrison
2014A Tieman
2015A Jennings
2016F Chadwick
2017F Chadwick
2018C Martin
2019R Lawrence
2020COVID – No Trophies – Fun Tournament 27.11.20
2021A Tieman
2022M Single
2023C Martin

HPM Trophy – Best Par

YearWinner
2004R Hiing
2005W.D Mackey
2006R Ockey
2007S Blair
2008T Harrison
2009A Jennings
2010T Cowan
2011R Grace
2012R Phillips
2013K Kingi
2014Chris Martin
2015F Chadwick
2016R Manaena
2017Chris Martin
2018S Applegate
2019A McGarva
2020COVID – No Trophies – Fun Tournament 27.11.20
2021G Welch
2022A Tieman
2023R Burns

FEL Switchboards Cup – Ambrose Winner

YearsWinner
2013F Chadwick
S Applegate
P Manaena
R Manaena
2014P Aldersley
D Nukunuku
A McGarva
S Mill
2015C Martin
T Harrison
F Chadwick
R Burns
2016S Applegate
P Manaena
R Manaena
T Manaena
2017S Applegate
T Manaena
R Manaena
R Hill
2018C Martin
M Simms
T Harison
A Tieman
2019T Cowan
R Phillips
H McCulloch
P Cater
2020COVID – No Trophies – Fun Tournament 27.11.20
2021Regan Cameron
Garry Walch
Matt Single
Colin Stewart
2022Andy Tieman
Darren Dean
John Sarten
Tony Kyle
2023C Martin
S Applegate
F Chadwick
J Chettleburgh

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
Protected by CleanTalk Anti-Spam