Below are results from the 2018 Nationals Pukekohe Golf Club
Apologies to Bevan Bettridge who did not recieve his prize for Best Day One Stableford, the error has been corrected and your prize is in the post.
Congratualtions to all of the major prize winners.
Individual Results

Day 1 GrossDay 2 GrossTotalDay 1 NettDay 2 NettTotalDay 1 StablefordDay 2 StablefordTotalDay 1 ParDay 2 ParTotal
Daley Jnr, Ron80751557873151293463-5-2-7
Cowan, Tom       85761617465139334275-363
Kahui, Grizz90821727567142334073-242
Duplessis, Riegardt787915773741473533681-10
Pickering, Matt768716367781454029694-5-1
Metcalfe, John90981887179150372966-1-6-7
Bettridge, Bevan798316271751463634700-1-1
Clemens, Peter839217571801513628641-6-5
Knowles, Paul87741618168149273966-73-4
Cronin, Brian88821707670146323769-110
Tootill, Shaun105871928971160233659-82-6
Gourdie, Andrew80771577471145333669-20-2
McLeod, Luke80791597574149333366-2-3-5
O`Rorke, Craig85761618374157243357-9-4-13
Allan, Brett80821627880158312758-5-7-12
Leggoe, Michael81821637778155302959-4-7-11
Fayen, Allan84811657572147323567-4-1-5
Brandso, Michael83821657675151323264-2-4-6
Jamieson, Rhys828516773761493432660-3-3
Tyree, Ken828516774771513330630-3-3
Evers Carmichael, Matt85841697776153303161-5-5-10
Boniface, Mark86841707775152303262-5-4-9
Currie. Bryce83871707781158302656-7-9-16
Thomson, Grant84871717780157302959-4-3-7
Pringle, Steve86851717776153323163-3-4-7
Bramao, Marcel84871717578153322961-4-6-10
Hyland, Roy90821728375158253257-9-3-12
Anderson. James87871747676152323264-3-3-6
Latimer, Allen829217473831563427610-8-8
Starkie, Nige86891757376149343165-2-4-6
Burnett, Craig84911757279151352964-1-4-5
Knight, Richard84921767785162302555-5-7-12
Dempster, Jamie82951777285157352762-1-6-7
Struthers, Blair86911777883161292655-4-8-12
Chadwick, Fred90881787775152323264-2-2-4
Clarke, Gavin889017875771523330630-6-6
Ormsby, Rob90881788078158292958-4-6-10
Wilkinson, Keir87921797984163282755-7-4-11
Crichton, Ian93871807973152283563-50-5
Harrison, Tony         93871808074154273360-6-1-7
Milne, Mark94861808173154293463-2-2-4
Justice , David89911807678154312960-2-5-7
Bloomfield, Gareth91891808381164252752-7-6-13
Kumar, Pradeep91901817776153303363-3-1-4
Ferguson, Bryan88931817580155322759-2-7-9
Williams, Allan92901828078158273057-5-3-8
O'Sullivan, Steve94881828478162233053-10-5-15
Walch, Garry      909318373761493431650-2-2
Hemingway, Brian     92911837675151323264-1-3-4
Court, Ian869718374851593424580-7-7
Luyten, Phillip89941838085165272249-7-11-18
Wilson, Guy84991837590165322052-1-13-14
Blackmore, Steve92921847676152313263-5-3-8
Gibson, Russell92921847777154303060-4-4-8
Smith, Damon91931847981160282755-5-7-12
King, Trevor88971857584159322355-2-8-10
Gallen, Tim96901868276158253156-6-4-10
McKinnon, Glen90961867379152352863-3-6-9
Martin, Chris91961877580155332962-3-4-7
Shuttleworth, Wal93941877879157292857-5-6-11
MacKey, Walter90981887482156332659-4-7-11
Dron, Rowan95931888179160282856-5-8-13
Greer, Robbie97921897772149313566-3-4-7
Watts, Tony91981897481155332861-2-5-7
Neaves, Jeramie92971898085165272350-7-9-16
Popham, Craig100901908373156253560-70-7
Edmondson, Dave99921918275157253358-9-1-10
Constant, Russell93981917580155322961-4-3-7
Neaves, Angus95991948084164272451-7-7-14
Weastall, Craig98961948482166242650-9-8-17
Rose, Gary96991958184165292756-4-4-8
Gibson, Brian97981958182163272653-7-7-14
Vaeteru, Ian97991968284166252752-7-5-12
Applegate, Scott921041967890168302252-5-8-13
Cook, Blue103972008478162253156-6-3-9
Shields, Darren1001032038083163302757-2-6-8
Forsman, Marty961092058194175282149-4-8-12
Stuart, John1011042058588173232245-8-9-17
Mehrtens, Bruce1061042108886174242549-9-6-15

Individual Prize Table

1st day parClemens, Peter1
1st day stablefordBettridge, Bevan36
1st day nettMetcalfe, John71
1st day grossPickering, Matt76
2nd day par - C/BGourdie, Andrew0
2nd day stablefordTootill, Shaun36
2nd day nettCronin, Brian70
2nd day grossKnowles, Paul74
36 hole parDuplessis, Riegardt0
ETCO Cup
36 hole stablefordKahui, Grizz73
ECANZ Cup
36 hole nettCowan, Tom       139
BJC Cup
36 hole gross
Sponsors Silver salverRon Daley Jnr155


Teams Results
TeamDay 1 GrossDay 2 GrossTotalDay 1 NettDay 2 NettTotalDay 1 StblDay 2 StblTotalDay 1 ParDay 2 ParTotal
Auckland60960012095355261061216226442-20-15-35Gross Winner
Hawkes Bay62863412625245311055230221451-20-16-36Nett Winner
Middle Districts63364112745325411073225245470-18-28-46Stableford Winner
Waikato60960712165345311065219224443-17-15-32Par Winner
Wellington61360112145395251064213226439-26-19-452nd Gross
Tasman61060612165435321075212220432-27-26-532nd Nett
Canterbury60061612165315461077219208427-25-31-562nd Stableford
Aorangi62364612695375581095218201419-16-35-512nd Par
Otago59563512305285681096224187411-15-49-64
Southland64261212545645331097191220411-44-22-66

Philips Cup
AucklandRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Brian Cronin3237690
Brian Hemingway3232640
Ken Tyree333063196
WaikatoRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Gavin Clarke3330630
Allan Williams2730570
Marty Forsman282149169
Hawkes BayRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Scott Applegate3022520
Fred Chadwick3232640
Garry Walch343165181
Middle DistrictsRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Dave Justice3129600
Matt Pickering4029690
John Metcalfe372966195
WellingtonRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Allan Fayen3235670
Jamie Dempster3527620
Steve O'Sullivan233053182
TasmanRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Bryce Currie3026560
Andrew Gourdie3336690
Pradeep Kumar303363188
CanterburyRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Rhys Jamieson3432660
Angus Neaves2724510
Nige Starkie343165182
AorangiRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Peter Clemens3628640
Blue Cook3529640
Darren Sheilds302757185
OtagoRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Allen Latimer3427610
Richard Knight3025550
Bryan Fergusson322759175
SouthlandRound 1Round 2TotalGrand Total
Mark Boniface3032620
Brian Gibson2726530
Craig O'Rorke243357172


Interprovincial Contests
Kornikova Trophy
Best 7 of 8 NettDay OneDay TwoTotal
Auckland5355261061
Canterbury5315461077
Jim Beam Cup
Best 7 of 8 StablefordDay OneDay TwoTotal
Aorangi218201419
Canterbury208208416
Cook Strait Trophy
Total 8 Stableford
WellingtonTasman
Day One236Day One240
Day Two253Day Two246
Total489Total486
Applegate Cup
Total 8 Stableford
Middle DistrictsHawkes Bay
Day One248Day One257
Day Two237Day Two243
Total485Total500